City Directory

Public Services Address Telephone No.
sweets shop
 
Satyavijay Farsan House Market Char Rasta, Rajmahal Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2423776, 9825007989
 
Bagat Sweet 1, Shlok Complex, Manjalpur, Baroda- 390011 9426531308
 
Royal Store Main Road, Fatehganj, Baroda- 390002 9925592286
 
Shakti Farsan 56, Datar Complex, Gorwa, Baroda- 390021 (0265) 2390979
 
Jagdish Farsan Narsiji's Pole, MG Road, Baroda- 390006 (0265) 2424528
 
Bhagvati Sweets Sarneshwar Mahadev Lane, MG Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2413508
 
Gopal Dugdhalay 9, Priyadarshini Nagar, Makarpura, Baroda- 390010 (0265) 2645081
 
Shree Kheteshwar 11, Panchvati, Siddharth Nagar Shopping Centre, Gorwa, Baroda- 390016 (0265) 2282675
 
Bhanumathi Stores Majmudar Wada, Pratap Road, Raopura, Baroda- 390001 0265) 2437976
 
Laxmi Farsan Mart Market Char Rasta, Rajmahal Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2424695
 
Gokaldas Mithaiwala Market Char Rasta, Rajmahal Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2421088
 
Gurudev Sweet Smart 12, Sahajanand Apartment, Ajwa Road, Baroda- 390019 (0265) 2569369
 
Ras Anand Sweet Mart Siddhi Vinayak Complex, Ellora Park Road, Sayajiganj, Baroda- 390005 (0265) 2362789
 
LR Sweet And Namkeens Vraj Siddi Towers, Market Square, Rajmahal Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2430730
 
Prakash Sweet & Farsan 2, Poonam Complex, Waghodia Road, Baroda- 390009 (0265) 2520345
 
Valam Sweet And Farsan 2, Gyan Society, Abilasha Char Rasta, New Sama, Baroda- 390008 (0265) 2788715
 
Agrawal Sweet & Farshan B-22, Mangal Murti Apartment, Makarpura, Baroda- 390016 (0265) 2637311, (0265) 6553911
 
Vishnuram F And Company Dandia Bazar Road, Raopura, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2425928
 
Khimya Sweets And Farsan RTO Main Road, Warasia Colony, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2560454
 
Pendawala Ramcharan Sharma Main Road, Raopura, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2415377
 
Nisharg Sweet & Farsan Mart BF-24, Kalpavrux Complex, Gotri, Baroda- 390021 (0265) 2350073
 
Shri Nilkamal Sweet & Farsan 2, Patha Bhavan Building, Sayajigunj, Baroda- 390002 (0265) 6454358
 
Sukhadia Ratanlal And Company Kamatkar Building, Rajmahal Road, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2412868
 
Uma Sweets Gotri Baroda (0265) 2431392
 
Hari Jodhpur Sweet Karelibaug Baroda (0265) 2291889, 9898779539
 
Shree Ji Sweet Mart Madan Zampa Road, Baroda GPO, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2421892
 
Bhailal Shvlal And Co Old Padra Road Baroda (0265) 2341233
 
Gupta Sweet Farsan Mart Swami Narayan Shopping Centre, Heera Nagar, Char Rasta, Harni Road, Baroda- 390006 (0265) 2465566
 
Khandelwal Mishtan Bhandar Baroda GPO, Baroda- 390001 (0265) 2429268
Restaurant
 
New Alka Restaurant Alkapuri 2332315
 
kalyan restaurant sayajiganj 2361743
 
dawat restaurant manjalpur 6546002
 
dawat restaurant alkapuri 2331587
 
Bhagyoday restaurant fateganj 2791476
 
Aangan fateganj 2791949
 
Pizza In Jetalpur Road 2322124,2327555
 
Kadhai 2362596
 
Enjoy 6621144,2351195
 
Aamantran 2321050-60
 
Rangoli 2794040
 
Copar-Coin 2226042
 
Tropical Woodland Alkapuri 2321495
 
Plazo Hotel & Resort 9327709977
 
Sargam 2781397,9375907704
 
Kenera Coffee House Dandiyabajar 2422429
फ्लोरिस्ट
 
Jk florist 41,42, Phoenix Complex, Near Suraj Plaza, Sayaji Gunj, Vadodara-390005 0265 236 1111
 
Indias flowers Silverline Complex, Sayajigunj, Sayajigunj, Vadodara 09879746556
 
4. Fragrance Florist G 12/A Indraprastha Tower A, R C Circle, Opposite Ellora Park, Vegetable Market, R C Circle, Vadodara 0265 3080603
 
Asian Florist 5, Eagle Apartment, Fatehgunj Main Road, Fatehgunj Main Road, Vadodara 0265 2789683
ice cream parlour
 
1. Shree Janta Ice-cream & Juice Parlour G-1/2, Helix Complex, Sayajigunj, Vadodara 0265 2225007
 
1. Ice Cream on the Rock 41 Bombay Shopping Centre, R.C.Dutt Road, Alkapuri, Vadodara 09974217171
 
1. Monica Galaxy Fast Food Ice Cream Parlour 51, Sb Alankar Tower, Semi Basement, Sayajigunj, Sayajigunj, Vadodara 0265 2361366
 
Rajasthan ice cream parlour 3, Aram complex Raopura vadodara. 2416785
 
Shreeji ice cream parlour C-21, bhagyoday Refinary road Gorwa vadodara 2388583
Book stores
 
Bansal book stall 9, gayatri chanbers, near rajpath hotel, Alkapuri 2326109
 
Mahavir Stationers GF20, Indrapuri complex, opp. swati bus stop, new sama road 2711778
 
Crossword bookstore 2/1, Arunodaya society, Alkapuri 2333338
 
Umakant book store 5B/5, lvory terrace beside dawat hotel Alkapuri 2359633
 
Landmark book store Monalisa centrum, next to Inox multiplex off vadodara 6450312
electricity bill payment
 
G.E.B (main) 2436121,2436163
 
P.B. X- Navlakhi 2427185
Blood Banks
 
alakh laboratory 2435232
 
S.S.G. Hospital 2424848,2422466
 
jalaram blood bank 2463906,2464130
 
Indu blood bank 2411477
 
sitizen laboratory 2427640
 
sukatam 2225903,2363660
 
S.S.G. Hospital 2423122,2424848
 
K.G.Patel Childeran Hospital 2463906,2462404
Railways
 
railway timetable 2633244
एयर लाइंस
 
Director -Airport 2485356
सिनेमा हॉल/मल्टीप्लेक्स
 
Aradhana 2426335
 
Apsra 2420420,2436796
 
Alpana 2581435
 
Prince 2410856
 
Rajshree 2361263
 
Chandan 6540025,6622787
 
Inox 2388888
Ambulance Services
 
Dandita bazar (Fire) 2413635, 2413753
 
Sayaji hospital ambulance service centre 2424646
 
Redcross society 2413382
 
Dr. Amin leboratry 2435635, 2432933
 
Shubham pethology leboratry 2429709
 
Ambulance narhari health centre 2794413-14
विज्ञापन

RECOMMENDED